Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sant’Angelo (Mount)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sant’Angelo (Mount). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sant’Angelo (Mount) with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,1221,319
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,230764
AlgiersAlgeria 1,225761
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 885550
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3677,064
AzulArgentina 11,6257,224
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0439,348
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4048,329
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,0168,710
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8988,636
AmberleyAustralia 15,8159,827
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,5841,606
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,8081,745
AimoresBrazil 8,9765,578
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1865,087
AltamiraBrazil 8,4625,258
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,2035,719
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4935,899
ApodiBrazil 7,5674,702
AracajuBrazil 7,9654,949
AracuaiBrazil 8,8205,481
AragarcasBrazil 9,4685,884
AraxaBrazil 9,3835,831
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7524,817
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,1335,676
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,0905,649
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5524,693
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,5073,422
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2483,261
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,4584,634
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,7184,796
AbecheChad 3,1341,947
AntofagastaChile 11,4317,104
AricaChile 11,0546,869
AltaiChina 5,5303,436
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,2446,366
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,1696,319
AraucaColombia 9,2115,724
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,3095,163
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,2305,114
AzuaDominican Republic 8,3895,213
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,7101,063
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,9821,232
AswanEgypt 2,5151,563
AsyutEgypt 2,1321,325
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,2706,382
AsmaraEritrea 3,6722,282
AssabEritrea 4,1032,550
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,2732,655
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 593369
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,7079,760
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8216,724
AccraGhana 4,3212,685
AlexandroupolisGreece 838521
AthensGreece 779484
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 799496
AasiaatGreenland 4,9053,048
AmmassalikGreenland 4,2162,620
AputiteqGreenland 4,0582,522
AkureyriIceland 3,3982,112
AgraIndia 5,7903,598
AhmedabadIndia 5,6003,480
AkolaIndia 6,1223,804
AllahabadIndia 6,2023,854
AmritsarIndia 5,2693,274
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1147,528
AbadanIran 3,1431,953
ArakIran 3,0671,906
AlbengaItaly 688428
AlgheroItaly 652405
AmendolaItaly 2717
AnconaItaly 291181
ArezzoItaly 388241
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5082,801
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,4752,781
AbashiriJapan 9,1815,705
AburatsuJapan 9,5295,922
AikawaJapan 9,3975,839
AjiroJapan 9,7026,029
AkitaJapan 9,3525,811
AkuneJapan 9,4155,850
AomoriJapan 9,2905,773
AsahikawaJapan 9,1135,663
AsosanJapan 9,4015,842
AmmanJordan 2,0771,291
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8913,039
AinaziLatvia 1,8921,176
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,0654,390
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,2104,480
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,4704,642
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,9134,296
AtarMauritania 3,5992,237
AgalegaMauritius 7,1254,427
AcapulcoMexico 10,7636,688
AayanbulagMongolia 6,2583,889
AltaiMongolia 6,1553,825
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,6044,104
AgadirMorocco 2,6031,617
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,412878
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,84711,091
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,11711,258
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,24111,335
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,14311,274
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,03311,206
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,09611,245
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,12811,265
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,12011,260
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,11911,259
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,11911,259
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,11911,259
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,11911,259
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,0896,269
AgadezNiger 2,8541,774
AsuncionParaguay 10,6026,588
ArequipaPeru 11,0066,839
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,8936,147
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,39210,186
AradRomania 656408
AjanRussia 7,8344,868
AldanRussia 7,1144,421
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,6651,656
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5842,849
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4765,267
AnadyrRussia 8,0665,012
ArkhangelskRussia 2,9761,849
ArmavirRussia 2,0591,279
AstrakhanRussia 2,5941,612
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,82410,454
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,9981,242
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,538956
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,446898
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,6621,033
Abu HamedSudan 2,9611,840
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,6722,282
AqiqSudan 3,3552,085
ArbaatSudan 3,1361,949
AromaSudan 3,4672,154
AtbaraSudan 3,1721,971
Abu KamalSyria 2,3211,443
AleppoSyria 1,9321,201
AranyaprathetThailand 8,7185,418
AtakpameTogo 4,0662,527
AdanaTurkey 1,7411,082
AfyonTurkey 1,279795
AnkaraTurkey 1,436892
AntalyaTurkey 1,379857
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,5922,232
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,1501,336
AberporthUk 1,9311,200
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,9161,190
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,501933
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,523946
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0402,510
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,0252,501
ArtigasUruguay 10,9196,785
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,6445,371
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,3445,185
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,3855,832
Abilene, TxUsa 9,4715,886
Ada, MnUsa 8,1465,062
Adrian, MiUsa 7,7344,806
Aiken, ScUsa 8,1575,069
Akron, OhUsa 7,6394,747
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4215,854
Albany, GaUsa 8,4425,246
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,0054,353
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,1965,093
Albion, NeUsa 8,5945,341
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,6706,009
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2515,127
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4365,242
Algona, IaUsa 8,2825,147
Alice, TxUsa 9,7226,041
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,2484,504
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8615,506
Alma, MiUsa 7,7294,803
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,4984,659
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,8916,146
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,3645,819
Amherst, MaUsa 6,9954,347
Amite, LaUsa 8,9965,590
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5065,286
Anderson, InUsa 8,0044,974
Anderson, ScUsa 8,1565,068
Angelica, NyUsa 7,3374,559
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,7344,806
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,8265,485
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,6825,395
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,6595,381
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,0945,030
Ashland, WiUsa 7,8104,853
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,4685,883
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6155,353
Athens, GaUsa 8,2535,129
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,3535,190
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,2634,513
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,2785,765
Auburn, NeUsa 8,6345,365
Augusta, GaUsa 8,1995,095
Augusta, MtUsa 8,8975,528
Aurora, IlUsa 7,9904,965
Austin, TxUsa 9,5165,913
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,9192,435
AndizanUzbekistan 4,6292,876
AcariguaVenezuela 8,9055,534
AdenYemen 4,2672,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -