Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sant’Angelo (Mount)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sant’Angelo (Mount). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sant’Angelo (Mount) with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,5242,811
BustAfghanistan 4,4052,737
BatnaAlgeria 1,065662
BecharAlgeria 1,9751,227
BejaiaAlgeria 1,088676
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,0701,287
BiskraAlgeria 1,176731
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,7301,075
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3778,313
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3028,266
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,3208,277
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6417,855
ByrdAntarctica 15,3879,562
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,9247,410
BarilocheArgentina 12,6967,889
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3737,067
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3969,567
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8349,840
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6597,866
BrestBelarus 1,296806
BrusselsBelgium 1,345836
Belize CityBelize 9,8476,119
BeninBenin 4,1542,581
BohiconBenin 4,0782,534
BermudaBermuda 6,9714,332
BageBrazil 10,8286,729
BambuiBrazil 9,3535,812
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3075,783
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8154,857
BarcelosBrazil 9,1595,692
BarraBrazil 8,4105,226
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,1065,037
BarreirasBrazil 8,6315,364
BelémBrazil 8,0304,990
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2075,721
BelterraBrazil 8,6375,367
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,3155,167
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3696,444
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6105,350
BrasiliaBrazil 9,1435,682
BrevesBrazil 8,2075,100
BurgasBulgaria 955593
BurundiBurundi 5,1863,223
BatouriCameroon 4,1442,575
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,4984,038
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,0695,635
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,8324,245
Banff, AbCanada 8,6705,387
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,1104,418
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,3243,308
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,6405,369
Bissett, MbCanada 7,7704,828
Blue River, BcCanada 8,7265,422
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,0454,378
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,9575,566
Brandon, MbCanada 8,0735,017
Broadview, SkCanada 8,1665,074
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3673,335
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,1375,678
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4093,361
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,7335,427
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,9284,305
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,1562,583
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,5582,211
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0288,096
BeijingChina 7,9034,911
BarranquillaColombia 9,2655,757
Benito SalasColombia 9,8926,147
BogotáColombia 9,6686,008
BrnoCzech Republic 830516
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3642,712
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6882,913
BaniDominican Republic 8,3675,200
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,4355,242
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,2775,143
BahariyaEgypt 1,8941,177
Beni SuefEgypt 1,9591,217
BiarritzFrance 1,442896
BordeauxFrance 1,389863
BrestFrance 1,7581,093
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,97010,546
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,96810,544
BitamGabon 4,4292,752
BanjulGambia 4,4392,759
BerlinGermany 1,213754
BrockenGermany 1,193741
BokeGuinea 4,5462,825
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,5122,804
BudapestHungary 688427
Budapest-LORINCHungary 686426
BangaloreIndia 6,7094,169
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,2583,889
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8824,277
BikanerIndia 5,3473,323
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,0096,841
BabolsarIran 3,1861,980
Bandar AbbasIran 3,9952,483
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,8911,796
Bandar LengehIran 3,9142,432
BirjandIran 3,9072,428
BushehrIran 3,4352,135
BaghdadIraq 2,6531,649
BasraIraq 3,0931,922
BelmulletIreland 2,3591,466
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,1781,353
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9358
BergamoItaly 668415
BolognaItaly 491305
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 644400
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 236147
BrindisiItaly 205127
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,1712,592
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3072,676
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,6232,873
BeirutLebanon 1,9221,195
BenghaziLibya 1,137706
BirzaiLithuania 1,7321,076
BitolaMacedonia 458285
BlantyreMalawi 6,6744,147
BvumbweMalawi 6,7024,165
BintuluMalaysia 10,3576,436
BamakoMali 3,9792,473
Bko-SMali 3,9852,476
BougounMali 4,0672,528
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,1221,940
BaitagMongolia 5,8363,627
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,8773,652
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6684,144
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2554,509
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2594,511
BayankhongorMongolia 6,4704,021
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1134,420
BulganMongolia 6,5154,048
BhamawMyanmar 7,5454,689
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,86711,103
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,10911,253
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,89611,121
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,18411,300
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,27511,356
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,9116,159
BilmaNiger 2,5761,601
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,2712,032
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,6522,269
BergenNorway 2,2011,368
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,1991,366
BjornoyaNorway 3,6522,269
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,8441,767
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,6521,648
BadinPakistan 5,1903,225
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,2303,250
BalakotPakistan 4,9993,106
BarkhanPakistan 4,9413,070
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,7976,088
BascoPhilippines 9,7566,063
BialystokPoland 1,378856
BejaPortugal 2,0671,284
BragancaPortugal 1,8761,166
BistritaRomania 909565
BucharestRomania 879546
BajkitRussia 5,5453,446
BarabinskRussia 4,6602,896
BarnaulRussia 5,0313,126
BerezovoRussia 3,9662,464
BiserRussia 3,4982,174
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8204,859
BogdarinRussia 6,7924,220
BogucanyRussia 5,7113,549
BomnakRussia 7,5574,696
BorRussia 5,2213,244
BorzjaRussia 7,2084,479
BratskRussia 6,0363,751
BelgradeSerbia 502312
BoSierra Leone 4,6382,882
BontheSierra Leone 4,7192,933
BratislavaSlovakia 724450
BerberaSomalia 4,4872,788
BusanSouth Korea 9,0925,650
BadajozSpain 1,9511,213
BarcelonaSpain 1,155718
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,6141,003
BabanusaSudan 3,5702,218
BaselSwitzerland 926576
BernSwitzerland 886551
BangkokThailand 8,5555,316
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,5455,310
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,1775,081
BizerteTunisia 724450
BalikesirTurkey 1,035643
BursaTurkey 1,114692
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,9372,446
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,2361,389
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,1681,347
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,1691,348
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,7871,110
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,6921,052
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,592989
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2906,395
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,5445,931
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,4284,616
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,4364,621
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4374,621
Batesville, MsUsa 8,7125,414
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,0625,631
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8505,500
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,8314,866
Bedford, MaUsa 6,8564,260
Beeville, TxUsa 9,6736,011
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,2385,119
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1816,327
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6175,355
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,8084,230
Bettles, AkUsa 7,8904,903
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,1515,065
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,7114,792
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,8395,493
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,1874,466
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,5225,295
Bishop, CaUsa 10,0766,261
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,3655,198
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,8204,859
Blackville, ScUsa 8,1505,064
Blaine, WaUsa 9,1515,686
Blakely, GaUsa 8,5875,336
Block Island, RiUsa 7,0764,397
Boerne, TxUsa 9,6255,981
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,3985,840
Booneville, MsUsa 8,5655,323
Boonton, NjUsa 7,1614,450
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,8374,248
Bowler, WiUsa 7,8364,869
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,2205,108
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4005,220
Brenham, TxUsa 9,4405,866
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,0554,384
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,7245,421
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,0114,978
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,2554,509
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,0314,990
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7905,462
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,8635,508
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,8526,122
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5275,299
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,2066,342
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6874,777
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,7494,815
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,3254,552
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,0945,651
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,8774,895
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2745,142
Burlington, VtUsa 6,8584,262
Burns, OregonUsa 9,5215,916
BajsunUzbekistan 4,3212,685
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,4865,274
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,8745,514
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,9864,341
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,0014,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -