Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sant’Angelo (Mount)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sant’Angelo (Mount). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sant’Angelo (Mount) with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3772,720
ChlefAlgeria 1,401871
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,006625
CeresArgentina 11,2636,999
ChamicalArgentina 11,6137,216
ChepesArgentina 11,7057,274
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7517,924
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0926,893
CórdobaArgentina 11,5317,166
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,5357,168
CorrientesArgentina 10,8516,743
CairnsAustralia 14,5199,022
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9379,903
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4297,724
CedunaAustralia 14,5019,011
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2079,450
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3588,922
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4669,611
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0998,761
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0069,946
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1508,793
ChittagongBangladesh 7,2364,497
CharnocksBarbados 7,8424,873
CotonouBenin 4,1542,581
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0965,652
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3405,804
CabroboBrazil 7,9194,921
CaceresBrazil 9,8916,147
CaetiteBrazil 8,6195,356
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5654,701
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0066,218
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1306,295
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5545,937
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8674,889
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5055,285
CaparaoBrazil 9,1185,666
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4985,902
CaratingaBrazil 9,0755,639
CaravelasBrazil 8,7045,409
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,7215,419
CarolinaBrazil 8,4215,233
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0256,229
CataguasesBrazil 9,2475,746
CatalaoBrazil 9,3415,805
CatanduvaBrazil 9,6556,000
CaxiasBrazil 7,9104,915
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4616,501
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3974,597
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2995,779
ChapecoBrazil 10,3936,458
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,5015,904
CipoBrazil 8,0805,021
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6335,365
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0975,653
CordeiroBrazil 9,2805,767
CorrentinaBrazil 8,7235,421
CorumbaBrazil 10,1136,284
CoximBrazil 9,8636,129
CrateusBrazil 7,7354,807
CuiabaBrazil 9,7336,048
CuritibaBrazil 10,0266,230
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,6155,353
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,7884,218
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,1465,683
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2813,281
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4713,400
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,8223,618
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1764,459
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,1665,696
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,1265,671
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,3683,336
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,9275,547
Chapais, QcCanada 6,6624,140
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2103,859
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,0783,777
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,0763,776
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,1145,664
Chatham, NbCanada 6,2003,853
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,6834,153
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,6834,153
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,8133,612
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,1334,432
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,1494,442
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4903,411
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,1715,077
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,1364,434
Comox, BcCanada 9,1565,690
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2334,495
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,3253,930
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4245,234
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,8235,483
ChicoChile 13,0688,121
ChillanChile 12,4607,743
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,5467,796
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,7027,272
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,1018,141
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2937,639
ChangchunChina 8,1835,085
ChangduChina 7,0934,408
ChangshaChina 8,4895,275
ChengduChina 7,6514,754
ChongqingChina 7,9274,926
Camilo DazaColombia 9,2955,776
CrikvenicaCroatia 398247
CamagueyCuba 8,7515,438
CasablancaCuba 8,9665,572
ChebCzech Republic 969602
CopenhagenDenmark 1,574978
CabreraDominican Republic 8,2355,117
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,3535,191
CotuiDominican Republic 8,2905,152
CanarEcuador 10,6026,588
CairoEgypt 1,8931,176
CaenFrance 1,521945
ChateaurouxFrance 1,266787
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,8594,883
CocobeachGabon 4,5712,841
CologneGermany 1,237769
ChiosGreece 944587
CorfuGreece 408253
ConakryGuinea 4,5962,856
CatacamasHonduras 9,8646,130
CholutecaHonduras 10,0806,264
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9204,300
CherrapunjiIndia 7,0374,373
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,0374,373
ChahbaharIran 4,4662,775
ClaremorrisIreland 2,2741,413
ClonesIreland 2,1961,365
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,2671,409
CorkIreland 2,1621,343
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1601,342
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 644400
CameriItaly 724450
CampobassoItaly 10968
Cape BellavistaItaly 561348
Cape CarbonaraItaly 617383
Cape FrascaItaly 668415
Cape MeleItaly 681423
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 195121
Catania, SicilyItaly 478297
CerviaItaly 409254
CiampinoItaly 279174
Cimone MountainItaly 509316
Cisa PassItaly 577359
CivitavecchiaItaly 343213
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 618384
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 563350
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 316197
ChibaJapan 9,7116,035
ChichibuJapan 9,6195,978
ChichijimaJapan 10,5816,575
ChoshiJapan 9,7416,053
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,9411,206
ChilekaMalawi 6,6744,147
ChitedzeMalawi 6,4534,010
ChitipaMalawi 5,9843,718
ChihuahuaMexico 10,1896,332
ComitanMexico 10,2376,362
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9478,046
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2434,501
ChoirMongolia 6,9494,318
CasablancaMorocco 2,2581,403
ChindeMozambique 7,0294,368
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,9334,929
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,83211,081
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,27011,353
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,94111,149
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,10311,249
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,10211,249
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,09611,245
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,07811,234
CondegaNicaragua 10,0176,225
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,2445,123
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0585,629
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7895,462
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9385,554
ChhorPakistan 5,2073,236
ChitralPakistan 4,8032,985
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4056,466
ConcepcionParaguay 10,4446,490
CajamarcaPeru 10,9006,773
ChachapoyasPeru 10,7806,699
ChiclayoPeru 10,9866,827
ChimbotePeru 11,0516,867
CuzcoPeru 10,8316,730
CzestochowaPoland 1,041647
CoimbraPortugal 2,0451,271
CalafatRomania 623387
CeahlauRomania 990615
ClujRomania 828514
ConstantaRomania 1,069664
CraiovaRomania 706438
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4603,393
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4542,768
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6274,118
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6494,753
Cape UelenRussia 8,0104,978
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6395,368
CaraRussia 6,8884,280
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4292,131
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2374,497
ChitaRussia 6,9244,303
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9284,305
CokurdahRussia 6,9484,317
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2144,483
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,4195,232
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4345,241
CaceresSpain 1,8931,176
CadizSpain 1,9971,241
Ciudad RealSpain 1,7071,061
CordobaSpain 1,8231,133
ColomboSri Lanka 7,3464,565
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,5275,299
ChanthaburiThailand 8,7635,446
Chiang MaiThailand 8,0675,013
Chiang RaiThailand 8,0585,007
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,6175,355
ChumphonThailand 8,6755,391
CanakkaleTurkey 895556
CorumTurkey 1,594990
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,9942,482
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,2542,643
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,8211,132
CernovcyUkraine 1,075668
ChernigovUkraine 1,589988
CarrascoUruguay 11,2276,977
ColoniaUruguay 11,3157,031
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,9544,942
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,4315,239
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,3934,594
Camden, ScUsa 8,0855,024
Canton, NyUsa 6,9504,319
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4585,256
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,6054,726
Caribou, MeUsa 6,3793,964
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3085,163
Casper, WyUsa 8,9845,583
Centralia, WaUsa 9,3525,812
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,4484,628
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,8044,850
Charles City, IaUsa 8,2235,110
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,0895,026
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,0925,029
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8244,862
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,9954,968
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,6224,736
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1235,048
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,3075,162
Chazy, NyUsa 6,8174,236
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,8394,250
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,9574,944
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0695,636
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0475,622
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,9894,965
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,9854,962
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,9886,207
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,6714,767
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9855,583
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9844,961
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9674,951
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8304,866
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4965,279
Clark, SdUsa 8,3575,193
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,7795,455
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,2875,150
Clayton, NmUsa 9,3485,809
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,6344,744
Clinton, IaUsa 8,1155,043
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,2395,741
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,7984,846
College Park, MdUsa 7,4604,636
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2395,741
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4925,277
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,0975,032
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0515,003
Columbus, InUsa 8,0765,018
Columbus, KsUsa 8,8085,473
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,7984,846
Conception, MoUsa 8,5735,328
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7695,449
Conway, ArUsa 8,7695,449
Conway, ScUsa 7,9414,935
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,0714,394
Corning, ArUsa 8,6275,361
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,8764,273
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,7076,032
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,2905,773
Cortland, NyUsa 7,1804,461
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,5985,965
Covington, LaUsa 8,9405,555
Covington, TnUsa 8,5615,320
Crete, NeUsa 8,6155,354
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8045,471
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,5662,216
CimbajUzbekistan 3,5662,216
CaracasVenezuela 8,6415,370
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,5355,304
CoroVenezuela 8,8065,472
ChipataZambia 6,3773,963
ChomaZambia 6,6094,107
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,0954,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -