Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sant’Angelo (Mount)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sant’Angelo (Mount). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sant’Angelo (Mount) with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,0301,261
DjelfaAlgeria 1,355842
DavisAntarctica 13,2808,253
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4668,368
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9868,070
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1626,315
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7329,776
DhakaBangladesh 7,0434,376
D’UccleBelgium 1,345836
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0425,619
DiamantinoBrazil 9,6686,008
DouradosBrazil 10,1616,314
DoualaCameroon 4,2382,634
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,5263,434
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,9844,961
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,4185,231
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,4445,248
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,5543,451
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,6383,503
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,5614,077
Dryden, OnCanada 7,7024,786
DuianChina 6,8474,255
DubrovnikCroatia 206128
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,2692,653
DajabonDominican Republic 8,3845,210
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,4575,255
DabaaEgypt 1,6281,012
DakhlaEgypt 2,1631,344
DijonFrance 1,059658
DresdenGermany 1,061659
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2232,624
DebrecenHungary 782486
DalatangiIceland 3,2061,992
DaltonganjIndia 6,4854,030
DarbhangaIndia 6,5014,039
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,1504,443
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,1574,448
DumkaIndia 6,7334,184
DwarkaIndia 5,3533,326
DezfulIran 3,0471,894
DublinIreland 2,1001,305
DecimomannuItaly 646401
DobbiacoItaly 632393
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3992,734
Deir-AllaJordan 2,0341,264
DagorettiKenya 5,2223,245
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,7611,094
DedzaMalawi 6,5074,044
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,8684,268
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1404,437
DaweiMyanmar 8,3355,180
De BiltNetherlands 1,412878
De KooyNetherlands 1,501933
Den HelderNetherlands 1,506936
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,34511,400
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,06111,223
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,00511,189
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,90711,128
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,93011,142
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,0481,272
DalbandinPakistan 4,5572,832
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,9333,066
DirPakistan 4,8363,005
DroshPakistan 4,8132,991
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,9706,195
DohaQatar 3,7392,323
DorohoiRomania 1,076669
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8002,983
DudinkaRussia 4,9623,084
DzardzanRussia 6,4033,979
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,5592,211
DakarSenegal 4,3922,730
DaruSierra Leone 4,5822,847
DurbanSouth Africa 8,1175,044
DamazinSudan 3,7792,348
DongolaSudan 2,8581,776
DamascusSyria 2,0271,259
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,0271,260
Deir EzzorSyria 2,2141,376
DusanbeTajikistan 4,4302,753
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,8963,664
DjerbaTunisia 1,011628
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,1081,310
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,2201,380
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,0431,270
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,6701,038
DonetskUkraine 1,8511,150
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0392,510
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,2595,132
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,6694,766
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,2555,751
Danville, IlUsa 8,1345,055
Darlington, ScUsa 7,9744,955
Davenport, WaUsa 9,1015,656
David City, NeUsa 8,6035,346
Dayton, OhUsa 7,8904,903
Dayton, WaUsa 9,2185,728
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,6585,380
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0896,270
Decatur, IlUsa 8,1985,095
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,8016,091
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8064,851
Delphine, InUsa 7,9984,970
Denton, MdUsa 7,3934,594
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1675,696
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,3735,203
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6636,005
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,0975,031
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,6754,769
Dickson, TnUsa 8,3805,208
Dillon, MtUsa 9,1225,668
Dixon, IlUsa 8,1155,043
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,0525,625
Dover, DeUsa 7,3934,594
Dover, TnUsa 8,4275,237
Dublin, TxUsa 9,3985,840
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,1285,051
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,8904,903
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,3465,186
Durham, NhUsa 6,7974,224
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,5552,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -