Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sant’Angelo (Mount)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sant’Angelo (Mount). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sant’Angelo (Mount) with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,6372,882
FarahAfghanistan 4,1812,598
FormosaArgentina 10,7176,660
ForrestAustralia 13,9728,683
FrancistownBotswana 7,0974,410
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0324,370
FloraniaBrazil 7,5364,683
FlorestaBrazil 7,8724,892
FlorianoBrazil 8,0414,997
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1566,311
FormosaBrazil 9,0795,642
FortalezaBrazil 7,4664,640
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4066,466
FrancaBrazil 9,5005,903
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,7804,835
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,8274,864
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,0144,980
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2015,096
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,6115,351
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8854,900
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7494,815
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,3905,213
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,0354,993
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,3363,937
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,3313,934
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6793,529
FayaChad 2,6541,649
FamagustaCyprus 1,7261,072
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,6221,008
FarafraEgypt 1,9641,220
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,8252,999
FichtelbergGermany 997619
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,091678
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 468291
FrederikshbGreenland 4,7742,966
FaranahGuinea 4,3822,723
FalconaraItaly 300186
Florence, TuscanyItaly 452281
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4327
FonniItaly 590367
FrontoneItaly 331206
FrosinoneItaly 220137
FukauraJapan 9,2625,755
FukueJapan 9,2725,762
FukuiJapan 9,4515,873
FukuokaJapan 9,3005,779
FukushimaJapan 9,5435,930
FukuyamaJapan 9,4085,846
FushikiJapan 9,4365,864
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,7212,934
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,7204,798
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,0785,020
FunchalMadeira 3,0591,901
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,8644,886
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,0241,258
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2681,409
FaroPortugal 2,1141,313
FerganaRussia 4,5982,857
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6592,895
FalunSweden 2,1031,307
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,586986
FeodosijaUkraine 1,6101,000
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,0865,025
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,6945,403
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,3135,166
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,2065,100
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,1435,060
Farmington, MeUsa 6,6144,110
Farmington, MnUsa 8,0735,016
Farmington, MoUsa 8,4115,227
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,4165,230
Fayette, IaUsa 8,1635,073
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,8225,482
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,8734,892
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,4425,246
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,3555,192
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,6325,985
Findlay, OhUsa 7,7774,833
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,9366,174
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,6514,755
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,8904,903
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,1095,660
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,2825,147
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,0675,634
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,6615,382
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,7295,424
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,8985,529
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,8814,898
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,2635,756
Framingham, MaUsa 6,8694,268
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0805,021
Franklin, LaUsa 9,1555,689
Franklin, PaUsa 7,5374,684
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,5294,678
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,1966,336
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,2785,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -