Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sant’Angelo (Mount)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sant’Angelo (Mount). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sant’Angelo (Mount) with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,0902,542
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,416880
HuamboAngola 6,0613,766
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1288,158
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,0839,994
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,0719,987
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6769,120
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7652,340
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,3695,201
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1883,845
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,1733,836
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3904,592
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5923,475
Harrow, OnCanada 7,6604,760
Hay River, NtCanada 7,8054,850
Hope, BcCanada 9,0685,635
HaikouChina 8,8875,523
HailarChina 7,4684,641
HamiChina 6,1433,817
HetanChina 5,3923,351
HavanaCuba 8,9845,583
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,2465,124
HigueyDominican Republic 8,2115,103
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,4445,247
HelwanEgypt 1,9091,186
HurguadaEgypt 2,2881,422
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,7141,686
HelsinkiFinland 2,1361,328
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,1591,341
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,59310,311
HamburgGermany 1,398869
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,398869
HannoverGermany 1,286799
HelgolandGermany 1,509938
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 781486
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,070665
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,9413,071
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1228,154
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9758,063
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,1981,987
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,4634,016
HaifaIsrael 1,9481,211
HaboroJapan 9,0275,609
HachijojimaJapan 9,9096,158
HachinoheJapan 9,3555,813
HagiJapan 9,2975,778
HakodateJapan 9,2035,719
HamadaJapan 9,2985,778
HamamatsuJapan 9,6485,995
HikoneJapan 9,5185,915
HimejiJapan 9,4625,880
HiradoJapan 9,2655,757
HirooJapan 9,2885,772
HiroshimaJapan 9,3645,819
HitaJapan 9,3575,815
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4355,863
HunLibya 1,398869
HomboriMali 3,3862,104
HomalinMyanmar 7,3204,549
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,1025,034
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,11411,256
HighbankNew Zealand 18,02911,204
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,96211,162
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,77911,048
HororataNew Zealand 18,04911,216
HyderabadPakistan 5,1023,171
HuanucoPeru 10,9136,781
HelPoland 1,449901
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3515,190
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1122,555
HatangaRussia 5,5273,435
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8382,385
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,7854,216
HailSaudi Arabia 2,8211,753
HurbanovoSlovakia 707440
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,9919,315
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6525,376
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5415,307
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,5084,665
HalaibSudan 2,9021,803
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,4882,168
HudeibaSudan 3,1831,978
HaparandaSweden 2,7291,696
HarnosandSweden 2,3291,447
HamaSyria 1,9491,211
HassakahSyria 2,2091,372
Hua HinThailand 8,5885,337
HakkariTurkey 2,4151,501
Hull, EnglandUk 1,7981,117
HersonUkraine 1,431889
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,212753
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,5345,925
Hanover, NhUsa 6,8084,230
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,3465,186
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3744,582
Hart, MiUsa 7,7234,799
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,9774,336
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5035,284
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,3845,210
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7935,464
Hays, KsUsa 8,8935,526
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1606,313
Hebron, NeUsa 8,7545,440
Helena, MtUsa 8,9325,551
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,2734,520
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7334,805
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,0865,025
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4365,863
Hernando, MsUsa 8,6495,375
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,5855,335
Highmore, SdUsa 8,4125,227
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,2594,511
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2725,140
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,7984,846
Holly, CoUsa 9,1525,687
Homer, AkUsa 8,6885,399
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,0795,020
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,3295,176
Horton, KsUsa 8,6325,364
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7935,464
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,7394,809
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,6154,732
Houma, LaUsa 9,0975,653
Houston, TexasUsa 9,3865,833
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8894,902
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,4435,247
Huron, SdUsa 8,4185,231
HanoiVietnam 8,4655,260
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,2695,760
HarareZimbabwe 6,8124,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -