Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sant’Angelo (Mount)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sant’Angelo (Mount). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sant’Angelo (Mount) with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,6231,009
In SalahAlgeria 2,0221,257
InnsbruckAustria 717446
IbiriteBrazil 9,2225,731
IguatuBrazil 7,7354,807
IlheusBrazil 8,4385,243
ImperatrizBrazil 8,2795,145
IndaialBrazil 10,1446,304
IpameriBrazil 9,3185,790
IraiBrazil 10,4416,488
IreceBrazil 8,3355,179
ItaberabaBrazil 8,3395,182
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,9565,565
ItaitubaBrazil 8,8455,497
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9575,566
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1775,703
ItapevaBrazil 9,8806,139
ItirucuBrazil 8,3755,205
ItuacuBrazil 8,5075,287
IvinhemaBrazil 10,1046,279
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0084,355
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,3763,962
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,5214,673
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,6793,529
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,0573,764
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,2016,961
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,8449,224
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4658,367
ImbertDominican Republic 8,2865,149
IzobambaEcuador 10,4086,468
IsmailiaEgypt 1,9101,187
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,2056,341
IoanninaGreece 467290
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,8353,005
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8392,385
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,8863,657
IranshahrIran 4,3522,704
IstranaItaly 539335
IidaJapan 9,5885,958
IizukaJapan 9,3155,789
IrakoJapan 9,6235,980
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5795,953
IrozakiJapan 9,7276,045
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6165,975
IshinomakiJapan 9,5285,921
IwamizawaJapan 9,1325,675
IzuharaJapan 9,1825,706
IrbidJordan 2,0301,261
IfraneMorocco 2,0641,283
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,75911,035
IlorinNigeria 3,8602,398
InchonNorth Korea 8,7535,439
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,0442,513
IslamabadPakistan 5,0183,118
IquitosPeru 10,2256,354
IloiloPhilippines 10,5556,559
IasiRomania 1,106688
IcaRussia 8,5465,311
IlirnejRussia 7,6714,767
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,0945,030
IrkutskRussia 6,3793,964
Ivdel’Russia 3,6442,264
IbizaSpain 1,273791
IspartaTurkey 1,322822
IstanbulTurkey 1,099683
IzmirTurkey 1,021634
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,042647
IzmailUkraine 1,115693
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9035,533
Independence, KsUsa 8,8705,512
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,9434,315
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,0414,997
Indianola, IaUsa 8,4355,242
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,8304,866
Inverness, FlUsa 8,5145,291
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,2745,142
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,7054,788
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,2084,479
IsokaZambia 6,0103,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -