Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sant’Angelo (Mount)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sant’Angelo (Mount). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sant’Angelo (Mount) with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,6262,875
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,7602,958
JuninArgentina 11,5367,169
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,8896,145
JacobinaBrazil 8,2255,111
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,4914,655
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,4844,651
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,1755,701
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,3235,793
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,3375,181
JiuquanChina 6,6714,145
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,0976,274
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,3335,178
JimaniDominican Republic 8,4865,274
JoensuuFinland 2,4981,552
JokioinenFinland 2,1851,358
JyvskylFinland 2,3891,485
JakobshavnGreenland 4,8373,006
JulianehbGreenland 4,5872,851
JagdalpurIndia 6,6464,130
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,5386,548
JerusalemIsrael 2,0281,260
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,0316,234
JosNigeria 3,6072,242
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,5282,192
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,5252,191
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,9293,063
JhelumPakistan 5,1043,172
JiwaniPakistan 4,5772,844
JuliacaPeru 10,8286,729
JakutskRussia 7,0604,387
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,3911,486
JenisejskRussia 5,4173,366
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2555,751
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8475,498
JamestownSaint Helena 6,7834,215
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,1081,931
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,7482,329
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6514,754
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,9681,223
JubaSudan 4,3812,723
JokkmokkSweden 2,7781,726
JönköpingSweden 1,7921,113
Jonkoping ASweden 1,7891,112
JendoubaTunisia 847526
JerbaTunisia 983611
JerseyUk 1,6371,017
JaltaUkraine 1,508937
Jackson, MsUsa 8,8455,496
Jackson, TnUsa 8,5115,289
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,3855,211
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,2625,134
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,5094,666
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,5585,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -