Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sant’Angelo (Mount)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sant’Angelo (Mount). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sant’Angelo (Mount) with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,6522,891
KandaharAfghanistan 4,5312,815
KhostAfghanistan 4,7732,966
KunduzAfghanistan 4,5272,813
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3288,282
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4328,347
KlagenfurtAustria 564351
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,5381,577
KandiBenin 3,6292,255
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,9035,532
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,1444,439
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,1464,441
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,9335,551
Kenora, OnCanada 7,7924,842
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1034,414
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,4874,653
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,1684,454
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,8793,653
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,8464,254
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9843,097
KashiChina 4,9713,089
KunmingChina 7,9334,930
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1253,185
KhargaEgypt 2,2491,398
KosseirEgypt 2,4091,497
KajaaniFinland 2,6201,628
KuopioFinland 2,4791,540
KuusamoFinland 2,8201,752
KarlsruheGermany 1,002622
KasselGermany 1,176731
KonstanzGermany 851529
KumasiGhana 4,2592,647
KalamataGreece 733456
KerkiraGreece 408253
Kythira IslandGreece 858533
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,8162,993
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8342,383
KankanGuinea 4,2662,651
KindiaGuinea 4,5062,800
KissidougouGuinea 4,4022,736
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0098,084
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0245,608
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0255,608
KeszthelyHungary 570354
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,2812,039
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,9364,310
KotaIndia 5,7343,563
KozhikodeIndia 6,6894,156
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,2177,592
KermanIran 3,8632,401
KermanshahIran 2,8351,762
Khoram AbadIran 2,9751,848
KilkennyIreland 2,1201,317
KingstonJamaica 8,9135,538
KagoshimaJapan 9,4765,888
KanazawaJapan 9,4295,859
KaruizawaJapan 9,5595,940
KatsuuraJapan 9,7626,067
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6445,993
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0195,605
KobeJapan 9,5065,907
KochiJapan 9,5005,903
KofuJapan 9,6185,977
KumagayaJapan 9,6235,980
KumamotoJapan 9,3845,831
KumejimaJapan 9,6445,993
KureJapan 9,3835,831
KushiroJapan 9,2795,766
KutchanJapan 9,1085,660
KyotoJapan 9,5105,909
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,0933,165
KitaleKenya 4,9113,052
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,1911,983
KufraLibya 2,0601,280
KaunasLithuania 1,575978
KlaipedaLithuania 1,603996
KybartaiLithuania 1,522946
KarongaMalawi 6,0293,747
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,2485,747
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,3996,462
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,4125,849
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,3765,826
KuantanMalaysia 9,5015,904
KuchingMalaysia 10,2626,377
KayesMali 4,0162,496
KeniebaMali 4,1482,578
KidalMali 2,9351,824
KitaMali 4,0222,499
KoutiaMali 3,8662,402
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,7128,521
KisinevMoldova 1,190740
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5174,671
KhatgalMongolia 6,2143,861
KhovdMongolia 5,7583,578
KhujirtMongolia 6,5674,081
KhutagMongolia 6,4293,995
KenitraMorocco 2,1321,325
KalewaMyanmar 7,3814,587
KathaMyanmar 7,4824,649
KawthaungMyanmar 8,6645,384
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,5774,708
KengtungMyanmar 7,9434,936
KhamtiMyanmar 7,3094,542
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5914,717
KathmanduNepal 6,3613,953
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,22910,085
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,18211,299
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,32911,390
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,28411,362
KarioiNew Zealand 18,27611,357
KawerauNew Zealand 18,32911,390
KopuaNew Zealand 18,35411,406
KanoNigeria 3,3762,098
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8725,513
KarasjokNorway 3,1361,949
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3751,476
KristiansandNorway 1,9141,189
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,4401,516
KhasabOman 4,0502,516
KarachiPakistan 5,0213,120
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,0273,124
KhanpurPakistan 5,0923,164
KhuzdarPakistan 4,8042,985
KororPalau 11,7417,296
Kasprowy WierchPoland 894555
KlodzkoPoland 972604
KoszalinPoland 1,390864
KrakowPoland 977607
KalakanRussia 6,9224,301
KaliningradRussia 1,487924
KamenskoeRussia 8,1275,050
KandalaksaRussia 3,0011,865
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,3982,112
KazanRussia 2,8541,774
KemRussia 2,8421,766
KerchRussia 1,6951,053
KhabarovskRussia 8,3495,188
KirenskRussia 6,3123,922
KirovRussia 2,9961,862
KljuciRussia 8,6275,361
KolpasevRussia 4,8923,040
KorfRussia 8,3445,185
KostromaRussia 2,4951,551
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2973,913
KotlasRussia 2,9891,857
KrasnodarRussia 1,9051,184
KrasnojarskRussia 3,4712,157
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,3922,108
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5333,439
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6372,881
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8601,777
KurganRussia 3,8482,391
KurskRussia 1,8931,177
KyraRussia 6,9934,346
KigaliRwanda 5,0633,146
KoldaSenegal 4,3822,723
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4712,778
KosiceSlovakia 882548
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8934,905
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6595,381
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3444,563
KadugliSudan 3,6692,280
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,9841,854
KassalaSudan 3,5162,185
KhartoumSudan 3,3112,057
KostiSudan 3,5622,213
KalmarSweden 1,6621,033
KaresuandoSweden 2,9971,862
KarlstadSweden 1,9801,231
KristianstadSweden 1,598993
KamishliSyria 2,2241,382
KanchanaburiThailand 8,4505,251
Khlong YaiThailand 8,8875,523
Khon KaenThailand 8,5425,308
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,6165,354
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,5925,339
KairouanTunisia 842523
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,8491,149
KarsTurkey 2,2671,409
KastamonuTurkey 1,482921
KayseriTurkey 1,6881,049
KonyaTurkey 1,475916
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,5302,194
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,0512,517
KinlossUk 2,2441,394
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8051,122
KievUkraine 1,481920
KirillovkaUkraine 1,7271,073
KirovogradUkraine 1,479919
KlepininoUkraine 1,528950
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,590988
Kovel’Ukraine 1,249776
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,527949
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8164,857
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,8805,518
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6145,353
Keene, NhUsa 6,8664,267
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8034,849
Kenton, OkUsa 9,2945,775
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,8195,480
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0155,602
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8315,488
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,0755,639
Kinston, NcUsa 7,8014,847
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,7656,068
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,1675,075
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9045,533
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9394,934
KabompoZambia 6,2083,858
KabweZambia 6,3763,962
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,3713,959
KafirondaZambia 6,1663,832
KaomaZambia 6,3493,945
KasamaZambia 5,9793,715
KasempaZambia 6,2263,869
KawambwaZambia 5,8833,656
KaroiZimbabwe 6,6604,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -