Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sant’Angelo (Mount)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sant’Angelo (Mount). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sant’Angelo (Mount) with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,192741
LuandaAngola 5,6293,498
LuenaAngola 5,9623,705
La PlataArgentina 11,3637,061
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,9586,810
La RiojaArgentina 11,5817,197
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6757,255
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3248,280
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7746,695
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0199,955
LavertonAustralia 15,6849,746
LearmonthAustralia 12,2847,634
LongreachAustralia 14,8549,230
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8549,230
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,56710,295
Low HeadAustralia 15,9699,924
LinzAustria 739459
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3601,466
LerwickUk 2,3591,466
La PazBolivia 10,7486,679
LavrasBrazil 9,3895,834
LencoisBrazil 8,4075,224
LinharesBrazil 8,9025,532
LondrinaBrazil 9,9936,210
LomBulgaria 640398
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,8994,909
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,3784,585
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,0614,388
Langara, BcCanada 8,9445,558
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,2704,517
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,6905,400
London, OnCanada 7,4794,647
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,7833,593
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,5814,711
Lytton, BcCanada 8,9905,586
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,2202,001
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,9467,424
LanzhouChina 7,2914,531
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,7074,168
Las GaviotasColombia 9,4115,848
LimonCosta Rica 10,0046,217
LarnacaCyprus 1,7151,066
LimassolCyprus 1,6811,045
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0523,760
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4893,411
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,6921,052
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,2505,127
La VegaDominican Republic 8,3155,167
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,3025,159
LuperonDominican Republic 8,3045,160
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,4476,492
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,7336,670
LuxorEgypt 2,3541,463
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,2326,358
Laucala BayFiji 16,91410,510
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3041,432
Le MansFrance 1,418881
LilleFrance 1,393866
LyonFrance 990615
LambarnGabon 4,7522,953
LastourvilleGabon 4,7422,947
LibrevilleGabon 4,6342,880
LeipzigGermany 1,111690
LindenbergGermany 1,176731
LamiaGreece 632393
LarissaGreece 592368
LemnosGreece 794493
LimnosGreece 806501
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,7854,837
LabeGuinea 4,3542,706
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9158,026
La CeibaHonduras 9,8746,136
La MesaHonduras 9,9786,201
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3543,327
LudhianaIndia 5,3993,355
Lampedusa IslandItaly 749465
LatinaItaly 253157
LatronicoItaly 180112
LecceItaly 246153
LodwarKenya 4,7192,932
Luang PrabangLaos 8,2465,124
LiepajaLatvia 1,6821,045
LaukuvaLithuania 1,6121,002
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,158720
LazaropoleMacedonia 396246
LabuanMalaysia 10,3826,451
LuqaMalta 664412
Le LamentinMartinique 7,8594,884
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8346,733
LashioMyanmar 7,6804,772
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,01211,193
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,83611,083
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,10511,251
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,93111,142
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,28511,362
LincolnNew Zealand 18,09011,241
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,26611,351
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,26611,351
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,26611,351
LagosNigeria 4,1002,548
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,2261,384
LillehammerNorway 2,1861,358
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,2293,250
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3936,459
LimaPeru 11,1456,926
LegaspiPhilippines 10,4586,499
LisbonPortugal 2,1491,336
LeninbadRussia 4,4442,762
LevsiRussia 3,9072,428
LungiSierra Leone 4,6592,895
LjubljanaSlovenia 497309
LanzaroteSpain 3,0111,871
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,508937
LocarnoSwitzerland 755469
LuganoSwitzerland 736457
LatakiaSyria 1,8481,149
LampangThailand 8,1455,061
LoeiThailand 8,3855,211
Lop BuriThailand 8,4845,272
LomeTogo 4,2112,617
LeemingUk 1,9001,181
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3601,466
London, EnglandUk 1,6431,021
London-GatwickUk 1,6201,007
LynehamUk 1,7431,083
L’VovUkraine 1,093679
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,317819
LozovajaUkraine 1,7751,103
LubnyUkraine 1,606998
LuckUkraine 1,239770
LuganskUkraine 1,9711,225
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,0535,005
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2515,127
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,1385,678
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,2295,735
Lake City, FlUsa 8,5155,291
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,9254,303
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2945,776
Lamar, MoUsa 8,6675,386
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,4855,894
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,0965,031
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1095,660
Langdon, NdUsa 8,0444,999
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0805,642
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,8586,126
Larned, KsUsa 8,9745,577
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,2105,723
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,0396,238
Laurel, MdUsa 7,4634,638
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6515,376
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,7974,224
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,4005,220
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,6045,346
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5895,338
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,9804,959
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,2055,098
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,0164,981
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,4335,241
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7834,836
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,1735,700
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,6714,145
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5895,338
Lexington, VaUsa 7,7144,794
Libby, MtUsa 8,9265,547
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6125,352
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,5334,681
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2785,144
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,8055,472
Llano, TxUsa 9,5445,930
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9595,567
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,3996,462
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,3816,451
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4006,463
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6976,026
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,7334,805
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,1165,044
Louisville, MsUsa 8,7195,418
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7085,411
Lowville, NyUsa 7,0564,385
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,5035,905
Luling, TxUsa 9,5625,942
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8915,525
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,7284,802
LivingstoneZambia 6,6964,161
LundaziZambia 6,2583,889
LusakaZambia 6,4814,027
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,4704,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -