Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sant’Angelo (Mount)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sant’Angelo (Mount). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sant’Angelo (Mount) with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,2212,623
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,3862,725
MilianaAlgeria 1,327825
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3403,940
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,7849,809
Malarg EArgentina 12,2117,588
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,5377,791
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5657,187
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,4857,137
MendozaArgentina 11,9787,443
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,9707,438
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,9886,828
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1029,384
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,96910,545
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6707,874
MeekatharraAustralia 12,9358,038
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,6829,745
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,7009,756
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,2999,507
Mount GambierAustralia 15,3579,543
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2758,871
MuharraqBahrain 3,5972,235
MinskBelarus 1,6101,001
MogilevBelarus 1,7171,067
MaunBotswana 6,9034,290
MacapaBrazil 8,1195,045
MacauBrazil 7,4384,622
MaceioBrazil 7,7644,825
MachadoBrazil 9,4885,896
ManausBrazil 9,0845,645
MarabaBrazil 8,3925,215
MaringaBrazil 10,0506,245
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,5195,294
Monte AzulBrazil 8,7165,416
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0805,021
MonteiroBrazil 7,7054,788
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,9315,550
Morada NovaBrazil 7,5614,699
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,2815,146
MamfeCameroon 4,0562,521
MarouaCameroon 3,4802,162
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,2013,853
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,9384,311
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,6405,369
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0424,997
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,0265,609
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,5725,327
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,1475,684
Moncton, NbCanada 6,1933,848
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,3033,917
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,8144,235
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,8394,250
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,3115,164
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,9204,300
Morden, MbCanada 8,0344,993
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,2334,495
MoundouChad 3,6852,290
MatecanaColombia 9,7916,084
MoroniComoros 6,5634,078
MosnovCzech Republic 904562
MarstalDenmark 1,514941
Melville HallDominica 7,8184,858
MichesDominican Republic 8,2135,104
MocaDominican Republic 8,3045,160
MoncionDominican Republic 8,3535,190
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,3605,195
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,2875,150
MilagroEcuador 10,6246,602
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,530951
MinyaEgypt 2,0221,257
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,2812,660
MassawaEritrea 3,6722,282
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,7541,711
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,0651,283
MarseilleFrance 899559
MontpellierFrance 1,001622
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,0845,024
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,62010,328
MakokouGabon 4,5852,849
MayumbaGabon 5,0463,136
MitzicGabon 4,5722,841
MkamboGabon 4,5292,815
MoandaGabon 4,8122,990
MouilaGabon 4,8713,027
MagdeburgGermany 1,203748
MunichGermany 806501
MünsterGermany 1,303810
MethoniGreece 734456
MilosGreece 918571
MitiliniGreece 948589
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 943586
MacentaGuinea 4,4542,768
MamouGuinea 4,4292,752
Midway IslandHawaii 12,1207,532
MiskolcHungary 803499
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,4934,035
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,7853,595
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,8963,664
MusulipatnamIndia 6,7724,208
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,4487,114
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,3677,685
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1415,680
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,4588,363
MashhadIran 3,7832,351
Malin HeadIreland 2,2701,411
M. CalamitaItaly 471293
Marina Di GinosaItaly 163101
Messina, SicilyItaly 392243
MilanItaly 679422
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 726451
Mount ArgentarioItaly 402250
ManIvory Coast 4,4622,773
MaebashiJapan 9,5835,955
MaizuruJapan 9,4495,871
MakurazakiJapan 9,4835,893
MatsueJapan 9,3135,787
MatsumotoJapan 9,5355,925
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4295,859
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,9896,207
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,5027,147
MishimaJapan 9,6876,020
MitoJapan 9,6636,005
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8076,094
MiyakoJapan 9,4565,876
MiyakojimaJapan 9,6596,002
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4965,901
MiyazakiJapan 9,5005,903
MombetsuJapan 9,1075,659
MoriokaJapan 9,4105,847
MuroranJapan 9,1705,699
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5645,943
MutsuJapan 9,2735,762
Ma’AnJordan 2,1901,361
MafraqJordan 2,0721,288
MombasaKenya 5,6203,492
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,7004,163
MaseruLesotho 7,9864,963
MonroviaLiberia 4,7222,934
MisratahLibya 1,047651
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,1034,414
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,2464,503
MananjaryMadagascar 7,7504,816
MorondavaMadagascar 7,4864,652
MakhangaMalawi 6,7694,206
MangochiMalawi 6,5504,070
MwmosaMalawi 6,7364,186
MzimbaMalawi 6,2283,870
MzuzuMalawi 6,1943,849
MalaccaMalaysia 9,5335,924
MersingMalaysia 9,6515,997
MiriMalaysia 10,3506,432
MaleMaldives 7,0504,381
MenakaMali 3,1601,964
MoptiMali 3,5872,229
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,0428,726
MazatlanMexico 10,6776,635
MeridaMexico 9,6866,019
Mexico CityMexico 10,5056,528
MonterreyMexico 10,0676,256
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,6226,600
MaantyMongolia 6,8514,257
MandalgoviMongolia 6,8644,265
MatadMongolia 7,3684,579
MurenMongolia 6,2543,886
MarrakechMorocco 2,4041,494
MeknesMorocco 2,0701,286
MideltMorocco 2,0811,293
MaputoMozambique 7,7124,792
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,7924,221
MandalayMyanmar 7,6104,729
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,6674,764
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,4875,274
MindatMyanmar 7,4754,645
MonywaMyanmar 7,5244,675
MyeikMyanmar 8,4875,274
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,4884,653
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,285799
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,88911,116
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,16411,287
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,17811,296
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,73011,018
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,35011,403
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,17811,296
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,14111,273
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,10811,252
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,11611,257
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,90011,123
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,11011,254
ManaguaNicaragua 10,1036,278
MasatepeNicaragua 10,1076,281
MagariaNiger 3,2642,029
Maine SoroaNiger 3,1891,982
MaradiNiger 3,2552,023
MaiduguriNigeria 3,3322,070
MakurdiNigeria 3,8482,391
MinnaNigeria 3,6862,290
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9465,559
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,7421,704
MajisOman 4,1972,608
MasirahOman 4,6412,884
Muscat  Oman 4,3892,728
MultanPakistan 5,0653,148
MurreePakistan 5,0253,123
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,6188,463
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,5736,570
MoyobambaPeru 10,6946,645
MactanPhilippines 10,6986,648
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,1346,298
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,9981,241
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,6402,883
MagadanRussia 8,0214,984
MahackalaRussia 2,5811,604
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,9362,446
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,9372,446
MarkovoRussia 7,9774,957
MinusinskRussia 5,5413,443
MogocaRussia 7,1664,453
MoscowRussia 2,2161,377
MurmanskRussia 3,1911,983
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,9031,804
MatamSenegal 4,0272,502
MogadishuSomalia 5,2993,293
MadridSpain 1,6371,017
Madrid (b)Spain 1,6481,024
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,008627
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,8431,145
MelillaSpain 1,7891,112
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,494929
MalakalSudan 3,8922,419
MbabaneSwaziland 7,7264,801
MontreuxSwitzerland 893555
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,9484,939
Mae SariangThailand 8,0234,986
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,1775,081
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,6945,403
MalatyaTurkey 1,9131,189
MersinTurkey 1,6951,053
MuglaTurkey 1,176731
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,8781,167
ManstonUk 1,543959
MeloUruguay 10,9146,782
MercedesUruguay 11,2446,987
MontevideoUruguay 11,2416,985
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,3675,199
Madison, FlUsa 8,4435,246
Madison, InUsa 8,0094,977
Madison, NeUsa 8,5365,305
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,9914,966
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,7735,452
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,8194,859
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,4615,258
Marengo, IlUsa 8,0525,004
Marion, InUsa 7,9334,930
Marion, NcUsa 8,0164,981
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,6414,748
Marshall, TxUsa 9,1165,665
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,5334,681
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,3525,190
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7534,818
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,7146,037
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,3095,163
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,2995,157
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,8645,508
Medford, WiUsa 7,9064,913
Mellette, SdUsa 8,4125,227
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,6325,364
Mena, ArUsa 8,9005,530
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,7525,439
Mexia, TxUsa 9,3245,794
Mexico, MoUsa 8,4645,260
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,6285,361
Midland, TxUsa 9,6686,008
Milan, MnUsa 8,2455,123
Milbank, SdUsa 8,2645,135
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,6545,378
Milford, DeUsa 7,3224,550
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,2995,157
Millen, GaUsa 8,2385,119
Millport, OhUsa 7,6044,725
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,8514,258
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,9154,919
Minden, NeUsa 8,7325,426
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,0945,030
Minonk, IlUsa 8,1345,055
Missoula, MtUsa 8,9975,591
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,8415,494
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,1875,088
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,2515,127
Monroe, NcUsa 7,9874,963
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,2455,123
Montgomery AlUsa 8,5915,338
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4905,897
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,2594,511
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,7284,802
Morganton, NcUsa 8,0164,981
Moro, OrUsa 9,4675,883
Morris, MnUsa 8,1685,076
Morrison, IlUsa 8,1265,050
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,8774,895
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,6014,723
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,2865,149
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,6604,760
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,7454,191
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,3465,186
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,3305,176
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,7974,845
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,9295,549
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,6425,370
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,0375,616
MaracayVenezuela 8,7235,420
MaturinVenezuela 8,3885,213
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,0265,609
MeridaVenezuela 9,1365,677
MagoyeZambia 6,5284,056
MansaZambia 6,0193,740
MbalaZambia 5,8373,627
MfuweZambia 6,3293,933
MisamfuZambia 5,9693,709
MonguZambia 6,3773,963
MpikaZambia 6,1683,833
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,3873,969
Mt MakuluZambia 6,4914,034
MumbwaZambia 6,4183,988
MwinilungaZambia 6,0083,733
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,0394,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -