Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sant’Angelo (Mount)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sant’Angelo (Mount). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sant’Angelo (Mount) with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,584984
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,3371,452
OranArgentina 10,9386,797
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3277,660
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3728,931
OstendeBelgium 1,451902
ObidosBrazil 8,6275,361
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,6782,285
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,9754,334
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,9754,334
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,7927,949
OdenseDenmark 1,572977
OtavaloEcuador 10,3406,425
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,30010,751
OuluFinland 2,6511,647
OroomiehIran 2,5191,565
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 545338
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2572,645
ObihiroJapan 9,2295,735
OfunatoJapan 9,4945,900
OitaJapan 9,4075,846
OkayamaJapan 9,4305,860
OkinoerabuJapan 9,6876,020
OmaezakiJapan 9,6906,021
OmuJapan 9,0685,635
OnahamaJapan 9,6375,988
OsakaJapan 9,5255,919
OshimaJapan 9,7446,055
OtaruJapan 9,0965,653
OwaseJapan 9,6185,977
OuarzazateMorocco 2,3611,467
OujoaMorocco 1,7361,079
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,45910,228
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,28311,361
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,88711,115
OphirNew Zealand 17,86511,101
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,37611,419
OtautauNew Zealand 17,73611,021
OcotalNicaragua 10,0036,216
OrlandNorway 2,4801,541
OsloNorway 2,0591,280
OhotskRussia 7,7824,836
OkhotskRussia 7,7824,836
OlekminskRussia 6,7724,208
OlenekRussia 6,0023,730
OmskRussia 4,3532,705
OnegaRussia 2,8491,771
OrenburgRussia 3,1391,951
OymyakonRussia 7,4474,628
OviedoSpain 1,7921,114
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,3911,486
Orkney IslandsUk 2,3201,442
OdessaUkraine 1,293803
OvrucUkraine 1,447899
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,1705,077
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,5945,341
Oakland, MdUsa 7,6024,724
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4405,866
Oconto, WiUsa 7,7754,832
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,9504,319
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,0995,654
Olathe, KsUsa 8,6515,376
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2075,100
Olympia, WaUsa 9,3525,811
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,5265,298
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5285,299
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1425,059
Orlando, FlUsa 8,5045,285
Orono, MeUsa 6,5464,068
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,8784,895
Oswego, NyUsa 7,1454,440
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,1255,049
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,6515,376
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,2445,123
Owosso, MiUsa 7,6774,770
Ozark, ArUsa 8,9005,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -