Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sant’Angelo (Mount)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sant’Angelo (Mount). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sant’Angelo (Mount) with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,90410,504
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,0545,005
ParanaArgentina 11,3017,022
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9086,779
PehuajoArgentina 11,7007,270
PergaminoArgentina 11,4647,124
PigeArgentina 11,8587,368
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,5337,167
PosadasArgentina 10,6466,616
PresidenciaArgentina 10,9276,790
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,0507,488
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3527,054
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0698,121
Port HedlandAustralia 12,5277,785
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5512,207
ParakouBenin 3,8282,379
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8144,856
ParacatuBrazil 9,1845,707
ParanaBrazil 8,8725,513
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9836,204
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6966,025
ParintinsBrazil 8,7805,456
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6464,751
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4686,505
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,2745,763
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0164,981
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9154,919
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6925,401
PeixeBrazil 8,8835,520
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0745,018
PicosBrazil 7,9534,942
PiraiBrazil 9,4335,862
PirenopolisBrazil 9,2245,732
PompeuBrazil 9,2205,729
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2496,369
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3505,189
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2156,348
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,8266,106
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5306,544
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,7795,455
PosseBrazil 8,8915,525
PlevenBulgaria 734456
PlovdivBulgaria 730453
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0665,634
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2795,145
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3383,939
Penticton, BcCanada 8,9885,586
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,0444,377
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2194,486
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,4504,629
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,1965,715
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,7423,568
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,1425,681
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9884,964
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,0765,019
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6775,392
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8725,513
Princeton, BcCanada 8,0885,026
ParronChile 12,2067,585
Puerto AysenChile 13,0638,117
Puerto MonttChile 12,8467,983
Punta ArenasChile 13,3908,320
PingbianChina 8,3055,161
PeralesColombia 9,7716,072
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,0095,598
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,1506,307
PragueCzech Republic 942586
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,4985,281
PimentelDominican Republic 8,2855,148
PoloDominican Republic 8,4575,256
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,2815,146
PichilingueEcuador 10,5386,548
PortoviejoEcuador 10,6176,597
PuyoEcuador 10,4426,489
Port-SaidEgypt 1,8561,153
ParisFrance 1,324822
PerpignanFrance 1,082672
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,4277,101
Port-GentilGabon 4,7712,965
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3597,059
PotsdamGermany 1,207750
PatrasGreece 625388
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3893,349
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4302,753
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,7864,838
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,5225,296
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,6726,010
PecsHungary 511318
PambanIndia 7,1144,421
PuneIndia 6,0063,732
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,6145,974
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,2906,394
PadovaItaly 526327
Paganella MountainItaly 632393
Palermo, SicilyItaly 458285
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 461287
PantelleriaItaly 643399
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 571355
PerdasdefoguItaly 593369
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 322200
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 166103
PiacenzaItaly 616383
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 504313
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 425264
Ponza IslandItaly 265165
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11974
Pratica Di MareItaly 291181
PrizziItaly 493306
PakseLaos 8,8825,519
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1455,683
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,0965,031
PlaisanceMauritius 8,1355,055
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,3838,316
PodgoricaMontenegro 282176
PatheinMyanmar 7,8614,885
PutaoMyanmar 7,3594,573
PyiMyanmar 7,7574,820
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,33510,151
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,21511,319
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,30611,376
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,30611,376
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,26611,351
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,13611,270
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,24911,340
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,7456,056
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,1932,606
PohangNorth Korea 9,0405,617
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5805,332
PadidanPakistan 4,9883,100
PanjgurPakistan 4,6472,887
ParachinarPakistan 4,7572,956
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,7022,922
PeshawarPakistan 4,8753,029
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0668,741
PilarParaguay 10,7766,696
PiscoPeru 11,1956,957
PiuraPeru 10,9356,795
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,5426,551
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,3276,417
PoznanPoland 1,193741
PrzemyslPoland 1,043648
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,9691,224
PortalegrePortugal 1,9881,235
Porto Portugal 2,0411,268
PavelecRussia 2,1831,356
PecoraRussia 3,6552,271
PermRussia 3,3332,071
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,8835,520
PetrozavodskRussia 2,5471,582
PjatigorskRussia 2,2121,375
PoronajskRussia 8,6645,384
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,8371,141
Providenja BayRussia 8,1915,090
PskovRussia 1,9931,238
PodorSenegal 4,0522,518
PopradSlovakia 884549
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4745,266
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6054,726
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,139708
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2584,510
Port SudanSudan 3,1741,972
ParamariboSuriname 8,0124,978
PiteňSweden 2,6481,646
PalmyraSyria 2,1031,307
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,99810,563
PhetchabunThailand 8,4105,226
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,3135,166
PhraeThailand 8,2095,101
PhuketThailand 8,8005,469
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,7745,452
Prachin BuriThailand 8,5995,343
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,6305,363
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,1735,079
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,8151,128
PoltavaUkraine 1,6841,047
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1056,901
PradoUruguay 11,2426,986
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1746,943
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2075,100
Pana, IlUsa 8,2495,126
Paoli, InUsa 8,0765,018
Paris, IlUsa 8,1345,055
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,0475,000
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,8875,522
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0905,649
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,1295,673
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,9185,542
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,6345,365
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,3155,788
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,7815,457
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1935,091
Perry, OkUsa 9,0125,600
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2844,526
Philo, OhUsa 7,7394,809
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,1146,285
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5375,305
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,8295,486
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,9804,959
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3405,183
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5844,713
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,1264,428
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,8424,252
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,6275,361
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2905,773
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,9804,959
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1255,049
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,6255,360
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,2565,752
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,2975,777
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,1964,471
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,2565,752
Portage, WiUsa 7,9084,914
Portland, MaineUsa 6,7134,171
Portland, OregonUsa 9,4735,886
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,1075,038
Prescott, ArUsa 8,9125,538
Priest River, IdUsa 9,0015,594
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4584,634
Princeton, InUsa 8,2805,145
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,9024,289
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2725,762
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,0505,624
PetaukeZambia 6,4183,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -