Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sant’Angelo (Mount)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sant’Angelo (Mount). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sant’Angelo (Mount) with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,3317,041
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0506,866
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,6637,247
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2198,214
RivadaviaArgentina 10,9076,778
RosarioArgentina 11,4067,088
RichmondAustralia 15,9869,934
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3589,544
RecifeBrazil 7,5704,704
RemansoBrazil 8,2125,103
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,2316,358
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4095,847
Rio NegroBrazil 10,1186,287
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,5335,924
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,5145,291
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,6684,765
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,2575,131
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2615,133
Resolute, NtCanada 6,1313,810
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,7945,465
Roberval, QcCanada 6,5694,082
RuoqiangChina 5,9393,690
Rafael NunezColombia 9,3575,815
RandersDenmark 1,6931,052
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,4395,244
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,2505,127
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,8459,225
RumipambaEcuador 10,4606,500
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,1621,344
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,2631,407
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,0211,256
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,8594,884
RostockGermany 1,416880
RhodesGreece 1,201746
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,3722,096
ReykhólarIceland 3,5452,203
ReykjavíkIceland 3,4632,152
RamsarIran 3,0141,873
RashtIran 2,9101,809
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,0441,270
RadicofaniItaly 368229
Resia PassItaly 708440
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 374233
RivoltoItaly 528328
Rolle PassItaly 609379
RomeItaly 287178
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 308191
Ronchi LegionariItaly 499310
RumoiJapan 9,0605,630
RigaLatvia 1,7861,110
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,6091,000
RodriguesMauritius 8,3915,214
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,1503,822
RabatMorocco 2,1591,342
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,9774,957
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6424,127
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,15511,281
RangioraNew Zealand 18,09711,245
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,02911,203
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,09911,247
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,30611,376
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,29811,371
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,84011,086
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,20211,311
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,45411,467
RivasNicaragua 10,1206,289
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,0023,108
RebolyRussia 2,6401,641
Rostov On DonRussia 1,9821,232
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,4032,115
RagaSudan 3,8182,373
RashadSudan 3,6282,255
RenkSudan 3,7112,306
RumbekSudan 4,1122,555
RanongThailand 8,6655,385
Roi EtThailand 8,6435,371
RizeTurkey 2,0451,271
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,9802,473
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,260783
RomnyUkraine 1,6741,040
RovnoUkraine 1,258782
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0632,525
RochaUruguay 11,0896,891
Racine, WiUsa 7,9244,924
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,7984,846
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,7155,416
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,7165,416
Reading, PaUsa 7,3024,538
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,9846,204
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,9295,548
Redding, CaUsa 9,9536,185
Redlands, CaUsa 10,3246,415
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,9396,176
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,9984,970
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5854,714
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5854,714
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,7834,836
Rochester, MnUsa 8,1245,049
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,2434,501
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,4005,220
Rockford, IlUsa 8,0444,999
Rockville, InUsa 8,0705,014
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,4185,231
Rome, GaUsa 8,3685,200
Roseau, MnUsa 7,9394,933
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,7406,052
Roswell, NmUsa 9,6976,026
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,3934,594
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3255,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -