Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sant’Angelo (Mount)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sant’Angelo (Mount). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sant’Angelo (Mount) with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,2662,651
ShkoderAlbania 300186
SkikdaAlgeria 945587
SaltaArgentina 11,1526,930
San AntonioArgentina 12,2637,620
San LuisArgentina 11,8247,348
San RafaelArgentina 12,0637,496
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9127,402
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,2787,008
SarmientoArgentina 12,8427,980
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0359,965
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0349,964
SalzburgAustria 716445
SakiAzerbaijan 2,5881,608
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,7791,727
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,7221,692
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9342,445
SaveBenin 3,9722,469
Santa CruzBolivia 10,4496,493
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 314195
SalvadorBrazil 8,2475,125
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6726,632
SantaremBrazil 8,6005,344
SantosBrazil 9,7046,030
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,6525,998
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7135,415
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6904,779
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3046,403
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6606,624
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4635,880
Sao LuisBrazil 7,7934,842
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8275,486
São PauloBrazil 9,6886,020
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5855,956
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,2406,363
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1455,061
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1595,070
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1895,710
SobralBrazil 7,5904,716
SoureBrazil 7,9794,958
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5025,283
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9506,804
SurubimBrazil 7,6064,727
SadovoBulgaria 745463
SandanskiBulgaria 608378
SofiaBulgaria 621386
SiemreapCambodia 8,8525,501
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,9713,710
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,6285,362
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,3153,924
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,0145,601
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,0163,738
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,1883,845
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2115,102
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,4614,636
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,9243,681
Scott, SkCanada 8,2875,150
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,0963,788
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,1843,843
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,7044,166
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,5134,668
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,7024,786
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,6354,745
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2685,138
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7265,422
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,6603,517
Summerside, PeCanada 6,1173,801
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,4145,228
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,4195,232
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8673,646
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,2532,022
SalCape Verde 4,6232,873
SantiagoChile 12,1567,554
SewellChile 12,1727,564
ShanghaiChina 8,8925,526
ShantouChina 9,1355,676
ShenyangChina 8,2345,117
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,7036,030
Simon BolivarColombia 9,2025,718
San JoseCosta Rica 10,0926,272
SibenikCroatia 225140
SplitCroatia 204127
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,512940
StudsgårdDenmark 1,6771,042
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2925,153
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2745,142
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,2355,118
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,2955,155
SamanaDominican Republic 8,2205,108
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,3245,173
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,3415,183
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,3635,197
San JuanDominican Republic 8,4015,220
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,2215,109
SanchezDominican Republic 8,2425,122
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,3145,166
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,3645,198
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,3205,170
San GabrielEcuador 10,2756,385
SalloumEgypt 1,398869
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,6351,016
SohagEgypt 2,2151,376
St. KatrineEgypt 2,1841,357
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,2106,345
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5827,819
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9261,818
StrasbourgFrance 1,001622
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8844,899
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9464,938
SukhumiGeorgia 2,0611,281
SchleswigGermany 1,501933
StuttgartGermany 946588
SamosGreece 1,038645
Skiros IslandGreece 785488
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 991616
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,8132,991
SiguiriGuinea 4,1582,584
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,0956,273
SzegedHungary 604376
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 620386
StykkisholmurIceland 3,5482,205
SagarIndia 6,0573,764
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1353,191
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0008,078
SemnanIran 3,2972,049
ShahroudIran 3,3892,106
ShirazIran 3,5462,203
ShannonIreland 2,2231,382
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 707439
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 553344
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 627390
Scuro MountainItaly 267166
SigonellaItaly 487302
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6352,880
SagaJapan 9,3215,792
SaigoJapan 9,2685,759
SakaiJapan 9,3165,789
SakataJapan 9,4085,846
SapporoJapan 9,1235,669
SaseboJapan 9,2935,775
SendaiJapan 9,5215,917
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5375,926
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3055,782
ShinjoJapan 9,4475,870
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6445,993
ShirakawaJapan 9,5845,955
ShizuokaJapan 9,6696,008
SumotoJapan 9,5175,914
SuttsuJapan 9,0905,649
SuwaJapan 9,5605,941
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,7687,934
SavannakhetLaos 8,6875,398
SiauliaiLithuania 1,6701,038
SiluteLithuania 1,569975
SkopjeMacedonia 473294
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,1474,441
SalimaMalawi 6,4564,012
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,5666,566
SibuMalaysia 10,3226,414
SanMali 3,7402,324
SegouMali 3,8032,363
SikassoMali 3,9782,472
St. BrandonMauritius 7,8684,890
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,4736,508
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,7244,178
SainshandMongolia 7,1674,454
SafiMorocco 2,4581,527
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,7181,689
SittweMyanmar 7,4734,644
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,17111,292
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,0401,268
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,0632,525
SaiqOman 4,3732,717
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,5442,824
SurOman 4,5572,832
SialkotPakistan 5,1943,228
SibbiPakistan 4,8082,988
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6746,633
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,2286,977
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8586,747
SandomierzPoland 1,093679
SniezkaPoland 1,004624
SuwalkiPoland 1,475917
SzczecinPoland 1,303810
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,1951,364
Santa MariaPortugal 3,5412,200
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,0024,973
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,0655,011
Satu MareRomania 870541
SibiuRomania 796494
SulinaRomania 1,177732
SadrinskRussia 3,7412,325
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,2551,402
SalekhardRussia 4,1162,558
SaratovRussia 2,5211,567
SejmcanRussia 7,7574,820
SelagoncyRussia 6,1793,840
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2475,746
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3684,579
SmolenskRussia 1,8691,162
SociRussia 1,9531,213
SortovalaRussia 2,4331,512
SuntarRussia 6,5424,065
SurgutRussia 4,3482,702
SverdlovskRussia 3,5672,217
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2011,989
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,7934,843
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,6882,913
SeychellesSeychelles 6,5284,056
SingaporeSingapore 9,7436,055
SliacSlovakia 812504
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7675,448
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4115,227
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,7881,111
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,482921
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,6251,010
SevilleSpain 1,9271,198
SennarSudan 3,5662,216
ShambatSudan 3,3032,053
ShendiSudan 3,2432,015
StenseleSweden 2,5981,614
StockholmSweden 1,9671,222
StorlienSweden 2,4141,500
SundsvallSweden 2,3171,440
SantisSwitzerland 808502
SongeaTanzania 6,1623,829
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,6025,345
SongkhlaThailand 9,0355,614
Suphan BuriThailand 8,4675,262
Surat ThaniThailand 8,7715,451
SurinThailand 8,7145,415
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,7992,361
SokodeTogo 3,9182,435
SfaxTunisia 903561
SousseTunisia 801498
SamsunTurkey 1,6921,051
SiirtTurkey 2,2521,399
SivasTurkey 1,7841,109
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,9022,425
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,9411,206
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,4071,496
SarataUkraine 1,198744
SarnyUkraine 1,339832
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,507937
SumyUkraine 1,7531,090
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0482,516
SaltoUruguay 11,1006,898
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1096,282
Safford, AzUsa 10,0416,239
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7854,216
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,5865,336
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3805,207
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6745,390
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2065,100
Salem, InUsa 8,0765,018
Salem, OrUsa 9,5555,938
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4515,873
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,6105,972
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,6285,983
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4506,494
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2356,360
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,0024,972
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,4246,477
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,9244,924
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,4726,507
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4076,467
Santuck, ScUsa 8,0865,025
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,4534,631
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,2315,115
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0935,651
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9205,543
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0765,018
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,2695,760
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,2835,768
Sedan, KsUsa 8,8725,513
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,1235,669
Selma, AlUsa 8,6555,378
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,0564,385
Seymour, InUsa 8,0765,018
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0805,021
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8515,500
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,0895,648
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,4695,263
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3975,218
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,9044,912
Southport, NcUsa 7,8694,890
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3805,208
Spencer, WvUsa 7,7394,809
Spickard, MoUsa 8,4765,267
Spokane, WaUsa 9,0785,641
Spooner, WiUsa 7,9474,938
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2525,128
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6885,399
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,0075,597
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,0935,029
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3795,207
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,7374,808
Stamford, CtUsa 7,1264,428
State College, PaUsa 7,4064,602
State University, MsUsa 8,7195,418
State University, NmUsa 9,9556,186
Staunton, VaUsa 7,6644,762
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2125,724
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3885,213
Stockton, CaUsa 10,1576,312
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3815,208
Storrs, CtUsa 6,9554,322
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,9005,530
Summerville, ScUsa 8,0955,030
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,3325,799
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5275,299
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5565,317
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1404,437
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,2442,637
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,2955,776
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,8755,515
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,5955,341
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,0011,865
SocotraYemen 4,8863,036
SenangaZambia 6,4724,022
SerenjeZambia 6,2823,904
SeshekeZambia 6,6364,124
SolweziZambia 6,0873,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -