Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sant’Angelo (Mount)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sant’Angelo (Mount). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sant’Angelo (Mount) with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,4732,780
TiranaAlbania 322200
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,3191,441
TebessaAlgeria 975606
TimimounAlgeria 1,9771,228
TindoufAlgeria 2,6841,668
TouggourtAlgeria 1,296805
TrelewArgentina 12,4387,729
TucumanArgentina 11,2767,007
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7668,554
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,7658,554
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,7668,554
TibooburraAustralia 15,0359,343
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7729,179
TshaneBotswana 7,3344,557
TaguatingaBrazil 8,7565,441
TarauacaBrazil 10,3406,425
TauaBrazil 7,7864,838
TefeBrazil 9,4845,894
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8665,509
TeresinaBrazil 7,8884,901
TiriosBrazil 8,3475,187
TorresBrazil 10,3776,448
TracuateuaBrazil 7,8814,897
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,8216,103
TriunfoBrazil 7,7774,833
TucuruiBrazil 8,3065,162
TuriacuBrazil 7,8124,854
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,4003,977
Terrace, BcCanada 8,8025,470
Teslin, YtCanada 8,3335,178
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,8094,852
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7504,816
Thompson, MbCanada 7,5184,672
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,6164,732
Timmins, OnCanada 7,1344,433
Tofino, BcCanada 9,2485,747
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3254,552
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,3374,559
Trenton, OnCanada 7,1714,456
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,2674,516
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,9083,671
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,6457,858
TaiyuanChina 7,8124,855
TaoyuanChina 9,3465,808
TengchongChina 7,5914,717
TønderDenmark 1,559969
TylstrupDenmark 1,7731,102
TystofteDenmark 1,543959
TamayoDominican Republic 8,4305,238
TahrirEgypt 1,8021,120
TantaEgypt 1,8111,125
TallinEstonia 2,0561,278
TartuEstonia 1,9831,232
TampereFinland 2,2591,404
TurkuFinland 2,1351,327
ToulonFrance 838520
ToulouseFrance 1,208751
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,47410,237
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,56610,916
TchibanGabon 4,9803,094
TbilisiGeorgia 2,3971,489
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,147713
TamaleGhana 3,9512,455
ThessalonikiGreece 603374
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 721448
TimehriGuyana 8,2175,106
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,0296,232
TelaHonduras 9,9236,166
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9904,344
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9904,344
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,5987,207
TabrizIran 2,6051,619
TeheranIran 3,1191,938
Tel AvivIsrael 1,9951,240
Taranto, PugliaItaly 176109
TarvisioItaly 566352
TermoliItaly 8553
TorinoItaly 760472
Torino/ CaselleItaly 774481
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 515320
TrevicoItaly 9559
TrevisoItaly 533331
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 475295
Turin, PiedmontItaly 766476
TabouIvory Coast 4,7492,951
TadotsuJapan 9,4525,874
TakadaJapan 9,4775,889
TakamatsuJapan 9,4685,883
TakayamaJapan 9,5025,904
TanegashimaJapan 9,5725,948
TatenoJapan 9,6726,011
TateyamaJapan 9,7516,060
TokushimaJapan 9,5205,916
TokyoJapan 9,6856,018
TomakomaiJapan 9,1735,700
TottoriJapan 9,3815,830
ToyamaJapan 9,4515,873
ToyookaJapan 9,4125,849
TsuJapan 9,5805,953
TsurugaJapan 9,4755,888
TsuyamaJapan 9,4035,843
TurgayKazakhstan 3,7322,319
TripoliLebanon 1,9101,187
TobrukLibya 1,305811
TripoliLibya 1,035643
TelsiaiLithuania 1,6521,027
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,4894,654
TolanaroMadagascar 8,0785,020
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,7834,836
ThyoloMalawi 6,7324,183
TawauMalaysia 10,6746,633
TessalitMali 2,7751,725
TimbuktuMali 3,3112,058
TombMali 3,3152,060
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,6522,270
TacubayaMexico 10,5056,528
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,1836,328
TarialanMongolia 6,3753,962
TosontsengelMongolia 6,1713,835
TsetserlegMongolia 6,4524,009
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,8794,275
TangierMorocco 2,0031,244
TarfayaMorocco 3,0331,885
TazaMorocco 1,9311,200
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,7704,828
TaungooMyanmar 7,8514,879
ThandweMyanmar 7,7084,790
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,48610,245
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,94911,154
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,21511,319
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,83311,082
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,30211,373
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,23611,332
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,29911,371
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,27111,354
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,71611,009
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,22711,326
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,17211,292
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,21011,316
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,33511,394
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,19311,305
TemukaNew Zealand 17,99511,182
TimaruNew Zealand 17,99111,180
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,01011,192
TahouaNiger 3,1541,960
TillaberyNiger 3,3632,090
TaejonNorth Korea 8,8875,522
TromsoNorway 3,1151,936
TrondheimNorway 2,4401,516
ThumraitOman 4,4882,789
TacnaPeru 11,0276,852
TarapotoPeru 10,6806,636
TrujilloPeru 11,0226,849
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,7096,654
TorunPoland 1,276793
TimisoaraRomania 621386
TambovRussia 2,2601,404
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,9842,475
TaraRussia 4,4012,735
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5872,850
TermezRussia 4,3702,715
TernejRussia 8,7165,416
TobolskRussia 4,0352,507
TomskRussia 5,0443,134
Tot’MaRussia 2,7331,698
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5032,177
TuapseRussia 1,8951,178
TuraRussia 5,6513,512
TurukhanskRussia 5,0573,142
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,2161,998
TortosaSpain 1,294804
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,3324,556
TokerSudan 3,3102,057
TartousSyria 1,8921,176
TaipeiTaiwan 9,3705,822
TaboraTanzania 5,4783,404
TakThailand 8,2145,104
TrangThailand 8,9285,548
TabligboTogo 4,1582,584
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,2165,727
TunisTunisia 732455
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,0971,924
TireeUk 2,3171,440
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,9481,210
TernopilUkraine 1,151715
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9956,832
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,4325,240
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,3835,209
Talladega, AlUsa 8,5115,289
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,5775,330
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,6295,362
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,7074,789
Taunton, MaUsa 6,8684,268
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,6345,365
Temple, TxUsa 9,4285,858
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,0895,648
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,7255,422
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,7414,810
Toledo, IaUsa 8,2995,157
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,7484,815
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4905,897
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6845,397
Towanda, PaUsa 7,2464,503
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,3525,811
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,2374,497
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,1636,315
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,9265,547
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,6055,347
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,8474,876
TashkentUzbekistan 4,3682,715
TumeremoVenezuela 8,4235,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -