Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sant’Angelo (Mount)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sant’Angelo (Mount). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sant’Angelo (Mount) with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7869,809
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1666,317
WilliamtownAustralia 16,0339,963
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,8119,204
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0748,124
WoomeraAustralia 14,7029,136
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9738,061
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,0103,735
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,4004,598
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,2455,124
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,3245,173
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,3634,576
Windsor, OnCanada 7,6474,752
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,9334,930
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,1295,052
WillemstadCuraçao 8,6905,400
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0108,085
WajimaJapan 9,3765,826
WakamatsuJapan 9,5365,926
WakayamaJapan 9,5425,930
WakkanaiJapan 8,9335,551
WajirKenya 5,0573,143
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,1844,464
WindhoekNamibia 7,1484,442
WaihiNew Zealand 18,22911,328
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,38811,427
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,36111,410
WaimateNew Zealand 17,97811,172
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,31611,382
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,32011,384
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,28611,363
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,31411,380
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,28911,365
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,96511,163
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,37311,417
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,29811,371
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,33311,392
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,41811,445
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,27711,357
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,13511,269
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,27611,357
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,25011,340
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,25411,343
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,25811,346
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,00011,185
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,18411,300
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,18411,299
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,10311,250
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,03711,208
WintonNew Zealand 17,76011,036
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,08611,239
WarsawPoland 1,223760
WroclawPoland 1,047651
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6705,388
Wad MedaniSudan 3,4742,159
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,6391,640
WauSudan 3,9642,463
WaddingtonUk 1,7701,100
Waco, TxUsa 9,3785,827
Wake IslandUsa 12,5947,826
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9525,563
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,5365,305
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,1785,082
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,2605,754
Walnut, IlUsa 8,1155,043
Warren, OhUsa 7,6044,725
Warren, PaUsa 7,4044,601
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,4005,220
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,4754,645
Washington, IaUsa 8,3135,166
Washington, InUsa 8,1425,059
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,7125,414
Watertown, NyUsa 7,0774,398
Watertown, SdUsa 8,3015,158
Watertown, WiUsa 7,9804,959
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,7744,831
Waverly, OhUsa 7,8754,894
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,3815,208
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,7945,465
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,5015,283
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,3235,794
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,9655,571
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,6724,767
West Chester, PaUsa 7,3284,554
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,5395,306
West Point, GaUsa 8,4415,245
West Point, NyUsa 7,1264,428
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3365,180
Whitestown, InUsa 8,0044,974
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,2695,760
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,9075,535
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,1035,657
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,2254,490
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,5954,719
Williamson, WvUsa 7,8774,895
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,3124,544
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,3975,218
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,3284,554
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,3224,550
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,8444,874
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2725,140
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8324,867
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,2345,117
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,7186,039
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,9804,959
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,0855,024
Winslow, AzUsa 9,9026,153
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,0154,981
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,5764,708
Wooster, OhUsa 7,6804,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -