Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sant’Angelo (Mount)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sant’Angelo (Mount). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sant’Angelo (Mount) with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,3951,488
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,7411,703
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,6011,616
YaoundeCameroon 4,2352,631
YokoCameroon 4,0362,508
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,4083,982
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6184,734
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,0885,026
YanjiChina 8,5035,284
YichangChina 8,2015,096
YinchuanChina 7,3074,541
YiningChina 5,1953,228
YariguiesColombia 9,4685,884
YamasaDominican Republic 8,3075,162
YasicaDominican Republic 8,2925,153
YazdIran 3,5502,206
YakushimaJapan 9,5795,953
YamagataJapan 9,4925,899
YamaguchiJapan 9,3215,792
YokkaichiJapan 9,5665,945
YokohamaJapan 9,7006,028
YonagoJapan 9,3315,799
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5225,917
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,8287,350
YeMyanmar 8,2245,111
YolaNigeria 3,6272,254
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,0395,617
YurimaguasPeru 10,6136,595
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5672,216
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8465,497
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,5792,224
Yakima, WaUsa 9,2995,779
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,5395,306
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,0175,603
York, PaUsa 7,3984,597
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,5644,700
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,3246,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -