Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sant’Angelo (Mount)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sant’Angelo (Mount). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sant’Angelo (Mount) with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,5982,858
NeuquenArgentina 12,3437,670
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6007,208
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,13010,645
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1978,822
Nowra RanAustralia 16,0309,961
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0599,358
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,4545,253
NatitingouBenin 3,7692,342
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3135,787
NgaoundereCameroon 3,8282,379
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0432,512
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5563,452
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,1765,702
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,8083,609
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,2413,878
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6894,778
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,2275,112
North Bay, OnCanada 7,1524,445
N’DjamenaChad 3,2902,044
NanchangChina 8,6925,401
NanjingChina 8,6485,374
NanningChina 8,5375,305
NicosiaCyprus 1,6731,040
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,490926
NaguaDominican Republic 8,2495,126
NeybaDominican Republic 8,4405,245
NegeleEthiopia 4,6732,904
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,82310,454
NandiFiji 16,82310,454
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,2811,418
NancyFrance 1,086675
NantesFrance 1,515942
NiceFrance 746464
NeustrelitzGermany 1,312815
NurembergGermany 944587
NurnbergGermany 946588
NaxosGreece 958595
NanortalikGreenland 4,5442,824
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,5522,829
NordGreenland 4,6042,861
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,8653,023
NzerekoreGuinea 4,4652,775
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2623,891
New DelhiIndia 5,6363,502
Naples, CampaniaItaly 166103
NaganoJapan 9,5125,911
NagasakiJapan 9,3365,802
NagoJapan 9,7046,030
NagoyaJapan 9,5695,946
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7166,038
NaraJapan 9,5425,930
NazeJapan 9,6646,006
NemuroJapan 9,3045,782
NiigataJapan 9,4515,873
NikkoJapan 9,5785,952
NobeokaJapan 9,4635,880
NairobiKenya 5,2213,244
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,9229,273
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8893,038
NidaLithuania 1,556967
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,9604,325
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,6944,781
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,2183,864
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,3583,951
NaraMali 3,6982,298
NioroMali 3,8152,370
NemaMauritania 3,5622,214
NouakchottMauritania 4,0022,487
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,52310,268
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,39311,429
NelsonNew Zealand 18,12611,264
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,15311,280
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,34111,397
NandaimeNicaragua 10,1126,284
N’GuigmiNiger 3,0651,905
NiameyNiger 3,4092,119
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,9771,850
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,3152,060
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,1412,573
NawabshahPakistan 5,0443,134
NokkundiPakistan 4,4242,749
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,5736,570
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,1426,302
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6302,256
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3224,550
NikolaevRussia 1,400870
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2185,107
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,8725,513
NizneangarskRussia 6,4964,037
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9403,691
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7192,311
NovgorodRussia 2,1531,338
NovosibirskRussia 4,9533,078
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,4144,607
No. 6Sudan 2,8041,742
NyalaSudan 3,4102,119
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,6365,367
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,3815,208
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,8805,518
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,2135,104
NarathiwatThailand 9,1915,711
NigdeTurkey 1,6491,025
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,2232,003
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,598993
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,7844,837
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,7844,837
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,3125,165
Natchez, MsUsa 8,9935,589
Neosho, MoUsa 8,7445,434
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,8564,260
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,1904,468
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,5374,684
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,1785,082
New London, WiUsa 7,8644,887
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,0165,603
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,0355,614
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,2065,100
New YorkUsa 7,1264,428
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,1334,432
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,1344,433
Newark, NjUsa 7,1564,447
Newberry, MiUsa 7,5844,713
Newberry, ScUsa 8,1575,069
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,9325,551
Newnan, GaUsa 8,4415,245
Newport, TnUsa 8,0855,024
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2035,098
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,5444,688
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,5635,321
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,7486,058
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6525,376
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8195,480
Norton, KsUsa 8,8715,513
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,6954,782
NdolaZambia 6,2213,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -